Lucy Davis

Identity card

Last name: DAVIS
First name: Lucy
Discipline: Jumping
Nationality: USA
Nickname: Goosey
Birth date: 10.22.1992
Place of birth: Los Angeles

facebook twitter

Lucy wears:

Helmet:
Shadowmatt bleu
Gloves:
V-Skin blue

Discover with questions

Years riding: 20 ? Since I could walk!
Favorite rider: Penelope Leprevost and Beezie Madden
Favorite horse: Barron
Horse you dream to ride (or to have ridden): Big Star
Most memorable performance: Aachen 2014 Nations Cup or 2014 Equestrian Games
Favorite music: Kings of Convenience
Favorite travel: South Africa
Favorite film: Vicky Cristina Barcelona
One thing you can’t leave home without: My glasses/contact lenses. I am almost blind without them!
Favorite food: Anything Mexican
Country you’d like to live: Spain
Favorite other sport(s): Tennis

Opinion about Samshield / their products:

I am super excited to start using the Samshield products! Both the gloves and the helmets fit fantastic and look very smart.