Brianne Goutal

Identity card

Last name: GOUTAL
First name: Brianne
Discipline: Jumping
Nationality: USA
Nickname: Bri cheese
Birth date: September 13, 1988
Place of birth: New York City

facebook

Brianne wears:

Helmet:
Black Shadowmatt
Gloves:
V-Skin black

Discover with questions

Years riding: 20 years
Favorite rider: Marcus Ehnning
Favorite horse: Onira
Horse you dream to ride (or to have ridden): Onira
Most memorable performance: Jumping off and wining the Falsterbo Nation Cup of 2007
Favorite music: Classic Rock
Favorite travel: Porto Rcole Italy
Favorite film: Thomas Crown Affair (1999)
One thing you can’t leave home without: iphone
Favorite food: ‘Sweet Breads’, Charcutrie, Shellfish
Country you’d like to live: USA
Favorite other sport(s): Tennis, Basketball

Opinion about Samshield / their products:

Simply the best, favorite helmet I’ve ever used. Its safe design is comfortable and light with excellent ventilation. Its appearance is classic with a modern and sophisticated edge.