Billy Twomey

Identity card

Last name: TWOMEY
First name: Billy
Discipline: Jumping
Nationality: Ireland
Nickname: B. T.
Birth date: 07/14/1977
Place of birth: Cork Ireland

official website facebook

Billy wears:

Helmet:
Black matt XJ

Discover with questions

Years riding: From 6 years old
Favorite rider: Eddie Macken (IRL)
Favorite horse: Tinka’s Serenade
Horse you dream to ride (or to have ridden): Hickstead
Most memorable performance: Finale Top Ten Paris
Favorite music: RNB
Favorite travel: Barbados Caraibes
Favorite film: The Shawshank Redemption
One thing you can’t leave home without: Horses
Favorite food: Roast dinner
Country you’d like to live: United Kingdom
Favorite other sport(s): Football

Opinion about Samshield / their products:

I have always chosen Samshield due to the safety, comfort and airflow. Its a hat that not only feels great and none-restrictive but I always know Im protected due to Sam’s impeccable safety ethos for his brand.