Bertram Allen

Identity card

Last name: ALLEN
First name: Bertram
Discipline: Jumping
Nationality: Irish
Nickname: Beerbam
Birth date: 08/01/1995
Place of birth: Wexford Ireland

twitter

Bertram wears:

Helmet:
Premium Blue
Top Leather
Trim Chrome
Gloves:
V-Skin blue

Discover with questions

Years riding: 10 years
Favorite rider: Marcus Ehning
Favorite horse: Molly Malone 11
Horse you dream to ride (or to have ridden):
Most memorable performance: European Championships and World Breeding Championships
Favorite music: All
Favorite travel: Skiing
Favorite film: Forest Gump
One thing you can’t leave home without: Iphone
Favorite food: Italian
Country you’d like to live: Germany
Favorite other sport(s): Horse racing, skiing

Opinion about Samshield / their products:

I love my Samshield riding hat. It is stylish and comfortable. I had difficulty getting a helmet to fit well until I found Samshield. I also love my gloves. They give me a secure grip and keep my reins in place whatever the weather.